denirobob
IBERIAN PRIMERA
- 28 June 2002
Hi chaps,
We had a thread like this last year (and possibly the season before that too). A good way to keep people informed about whom we might be seeing in the top flights of Europe in 07/08.... please feel free to contribute information about the teams. For instance I once spent 2 enjoyable days in Amiens a few years back sampling the delights of Picardie's capital.
updated: 14 May
Spain..
1 Valladolid 78
2 Murcia 71
3 Almeria 70
Italy..
1 Juventus 79
2 Genoa 73
---------------
3 Napoli 68
4 Mantova 61
5 Rimini 60
6 Piacenza 60
Germany..
1 Karlsruhe 67
2 Hansa Rostock 59
3 MSV Duisburg 57
----------------
4 SC Freiburg 57
5 SpVgg Greuther Fürth 54
France..
1 Metz 76
2 Strasbourg 67
3 Caen 65
--
4 SC Amiens 63
5 Grenoble 56
Netherlands..
1 De Graafschap 83 - champs
Round 2 (best of 3)
Team #1 Aggregate Team #2 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3
FC Dordrecht C RKC Waalwijk 2-0 0-2
FC Den Bosch D VVV Venlo 1-2 1-0
FC Volendam 3-6 RBC Roosendaal 3-5 0-1 Not played
BV Veendam 0-4 Excelsior 0-1 0-3 Not played
Round 3 (best of 3)
Team #1 Aggregate Team #2 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3
Winner C G Winner D
RBC Roosendaal H Excelsior
Portugal..
1. Leixões 57
2. V. Guimarães 54
---
3. Rio Ave 50
We had a thread like this last year (and possibly the season before that too). A good way to keep people informed about whom we might be seeing in the top flights of Europe in 07/08.... please feel free to contribute information about the teams. For instance I once spent 2 enjoyable days in Amiens a few years back sampling the delights of Picardie's capital.
updated: 14 May
Spain..
1 Valladolid 78
2 Murcia 71
3 Almeria 70
Italy..
1 Juventus 79
2 Genoa 73
---------------
3 Napoli 68
4 Mantova 61
5 Rimini 60
6 Piacenza 60
Germany..
1 Karlsruhe 67
2 Hansa Rostock 59
3 MSV Duisburg 57
----------------
4 SC Freiburg 57
5 SpVgg Greuther Fürth 54
France..
1 Metz 76
2 Strasbourg 67
3 Caen 65
--
4 SC Amiens 63
5 Grenoble 56
Netherlands..
1 De Graafschap 83 - champs
Round 2 (best of 3)
Team #1 Aggregate Team #2 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3
FC Dordrecht C RKC Waalwijk 2-0 0-2
FC Den Bosch D VVV Venlo 1-2 1-0
FC Volendam 3-6 RBC Roosendaal 3-5 0-1 Not played
BV Veendam 0-4 Excelsior 0-1 0-3 Not played
Round 3 (best of 3)
Team #1 Aggregate Team #2 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3
Winner C G Winner D
RBC Roosendaal H Excelsior
Portugal..
1. Leixões 57
2. V. Guimarães 54
---
3. Rio Ave 50
Last edited: